Scrap Exchange Exhibit – December 2020

These wonderful collages were created from scraps received in the Collage Lab Scrap Exchange.

From December 1, 2020 through December 31, 2020, votes were cast and tabulated. Winners were announced on January 1, 2021.

Click on an image to see a larger version. This online exhibit is best viewed on a computer.

Thanks to everyone who participated. The next Scrap Exchange will be announced soon.

Contest winners

place
LAUREL DEFREECE
SUNRISE OVER THE PRAIRIE
28
place
SAMEENA SITABKHAN
MOM IN ISTANBUL
12
place
SAMEENA SITABKHAN
HANDMAID
6
place
LEANNE JACKSON
12
place
JO HUDSON
7
place
JO HUDSON
14
place
PAOLA DCROZ
19
place
ERIN HOUGHTALING
3
place
ERIN HOUGHTALING
15
place
ERIN HOUGHTALING
5
place
ERIN HOUGHTALING
9
place
ERIN HOUGHTALING
15
place
ERIN HOUGHTALING
7
place
MIREIA SANZ
9
place
MIREIA SANZ
12
place
MIREIA SANZ
33
place
ALEXIS ARRIETTA
4
place
ANASTASIA KIRAGES
ROCKET
9
place
ANASTASIA KIRAGES
OUTPOST
12
place
ANASTASIA KIRAGES
HOPE
14
place
ANASTASIA KIRAGES
THROW
9
place
MICHELE O'BRIEN
MADONNA
6
place
MAGGIE REUTER
A QUIET SPACE
12
place
CAROLE LOEFFLER
YES, RED!
3
place
CAROLE LOEFFLER
FLYING FISH LADIES
6
place
MICHELLE LANGELIER
SO MUCH TO LEARN
8
place
CLARE KILPATRICK
AWARD OF MERIT
7
place
CAROLINE JEANJOT
JAPAN
13
place
MARLA THORNINGTON MARTIN
PAM WAS SURPRISED BY HER KINSHIP WITH FISHES; SHE HAD ALWAYS THOUGHT OF HERSELF AS SOMEWHAT OF A DOG WHISPERER.
26
place
ANNA KARENA
15
place
KATEY THOMPSON
JUST ONE PIECE
9
place
SARA BETH THOMAS
PIVOT
26
place
MICHELLE GRANVILLE
SACRED VESSELS
13
place
MICHELLE GRANVILLE
PREVAIL
20
place
ELENA BLANCO
SEÑORITA
25
place
ERRIN IRONSIDE
FRAY IT FORWARD
23
place
ERRIN IRONSIDE
SENSE OF DIRECTION
10
place
LEME
PODENCO
34
place
LEME
GLOME
29
place
LEME
GARDEN SCRAP
19
place
KAREN MENEHAN
THE MALE GAZE: PRIMARY LESSON
7
place
KAREN MENEHAN
HOMEBODY
10
place
BETH BYNUM
LIBERTY WEEPS
25
place
VIRGINIA LAGUACHE
5
place
VIRGINIA LAGUACHE
5
place
KATIE YOUNG
6
place
MARGIE HAYWARD
DON'T BE LATE
7
place
MARTY GORDON
AM I MY BROTHER'S KEEPER?
4
place
MARTY GORDON
300 PARTS
16
place
MARTY GORDON
BUSINESS REPLY
7
place
MARTY GORDON
SYMBOL OF QUALITY
8
place
JENNIFER GATZ
SQUASH SEASON
4
place
JENNIFER GATZ
INVASION OF THE WATERSCOOTERS
5
place
JENNIFER GATZ
PEACE + UNITY
12
place
JENNIFER GATZ
DANCING WITH THE DRAGON
20
place
JENNIFER GATZ
BIRDS OF A FEATHER
6
place
JENNIFER GATZ
INTERSTELLAR
22
place
JENNIFER GATZ
ARE WE TOO LATE FOR THE BUFFET
6
place
MARGIE HAYWARD
NICE TO MEET YOU
5
place
IRA CARTER
BLUE DURHAM
2
place
PAT GALVIN
CELESTIAL GIRL
6
place
MISS.PRINTED
8
place
AMY STONE
10
place
AMY STONE
6
place
CYNTHIA NAZARI
10
place
JILL EMMONS
DECEMBER
2
place
LAURIE ROSENBERG
TRANSPARENCY
18
place
NANCY BERNARDO
DIATOMA
31
place
PAUL MCALLISTER
REVOLUTIONARY
14
place
LEON KNAPP
AND WHERE IT GOT US
11
place
LEON KNAPP
HOW THE WEST WAS WON
18
place
JANICE FOX
AWAITING TIME AWAY
37
place
DIET GRANDPA
DON'T WORRY THEY'LL EAT ANYTHING
6
place
JUDITH SANDER
WOVEN COLLECTIONS
5
place
WIEBKE KIRCHNER
SHIMMER OF CURIOSITY
23
place
PRINCESS
MONDAY MOOD
5
place
KAYLEIGH DEEKS
FOUR EYES
36
place
MILKISA
TAP DANCE
5
place
JEANMARIE MALHERBE
SALLY HAS A SECRET
26
place
SIÂN EDITH FRANCESCA POINTON
THE TASK OF TRYING TO PLEASE YOU
3
place
CARLOTTA SPERONI
ARCHITECTRUAL EDUCATORS
16
place
CARLOTTA SPERONI
SPACE WONDERER
10
place
CARLOTTA SPERONI
SPRING ORCHESTRA
19
place
IKA VANTIANI
OUT OF FEAR
11
place
AMYRHIBY
FABRIC MAMMALS
17
place
ABBY SCHOTT
IT'S A MYSTERY
13
place
ABBY SCHOTT
FLOATING
7
place
MARY MCGOUGH
POLLY WANTS SOME GIRL POWER
4
1 place
HEATHER HALLIDAY
FEMME FATALE
114
2 place
LEAH PETERSON
68
3 place
ANUNG ASASONGKO
PANDEMIC MEMORABILIA
63
4 place
EMILY MARBACH
SOME ARE SPIKEY SOME ARE NOT
51
5 place
LEME
APRENDER OBSERVANDO
42